Scholarship holders 2020 and 2021

Guests at the Künstlerhaus Lukas 2020:

March 2020
Kamilla Herskind (Svendborg/Denmark) - grafics/drawing
Klara Albertsson (Borås/Sweden) - textile
Sophie Bruhn (Wismar) - communication design
Charleen Dahms (Greifswald) - photography
Pouria Eghdami (Berlin) - sound art/composition
Mariusz Hoffmann (Werne) - literature
Henrieke Neelen (Bremen) - junior guest curator

April 2020
Due to the Covid-pandemic, there were no guests at the Künstlerhaus Lukas

May 2020
David Kroell (Berlin) - sculpture/installation
Lisa Wilkens (Berlin) - painting/drawing
Nicole Cogiel and Julia Beck (Berlin) - curation, art and sustainability
Alberto Fiori (Berlin) - composition
Doris Kouba (Hamburg) - literature

June 2020
Hyunho Park (Berlin) - sculpture/installation
Nicole Cogiel and Julia Beck (Berlin) - curation, art and sustainability
Vanessa Souli (Berlin) - curation
Isabel Fargo Cole (Berlin) - literary translation/prose
Susanne Stephan (Stuttgart) - prose
Cécile Bally (Berlin) - dance/performance

July 2020
Sascha Janko Dragićević
(Berlin) – composition
Annika Grabold
(Hamburg) – photography
Lovis Hoock
(Stralsund) – poetry slam
Annelen Käferstein
(Berlin) – painting
Kristina Paustian
(Berlin) – video/installation
Bastian Reinert
(Berlin) – literature

August 2020
artist collective PARA - Peter Behrbohm, Lina Brion, Josephine Hans,
Bastian Sistig, Kolja Vennewald, Joy Weinberger
Martina Kändler
(sculpture), Joanna Maxellon (film) und Anna Steward (performance)

September 2020
Ute Brönner (Berlin) – sculpture/installation
Santa Bušs
(Zvejniekciems/Latvia) – composition
Rachel Monosov (Berlin) – photografy/video
Hinrich Schmidt-Henkel
(Berlin) – honorary guest– translation
Vanessa Souli
(Berlin) – curation

October 2020
Mila Panic (Berlin) –photography/video/installation
Regina Scheer
(Berlin) – literature
Sarah Schuschkleb
(Halle) – jewellery/sculpture
Katharina Zimmerhackl
(Leipzig) – sculpture/installation
Kristín Sigurðardóttir (Skagaströnd/Island) – photography

November 2020
Eva Wick (Karlsruhe) – curation
Anke Becker
(Berlin) – painting/drawing
Christina Lindeberg (Borås/Schweden) – graphics
Achim Lengerer (Berlin) – book art/graphics
Chris Kraus (Berlin) – script/directing
Carl Gerber (Berlin) – script
Seitenanfang