Scholarship holders 2018 and 2019


March 2019
Kukka Pitkänen (Hämeenlinna/Finland) – drawing/objects
Alexandra Korableva
(Kaliningrad/Russia) – composition
Marie Reimann (Wismar) – video
Rabea Dransfeld (Greifswald) – objects
Debora Svensson
(Malmö/Sweden) – graphics/artist book
Maria Thiel (Berlin) – curation

April 2019
Birgitte Lykke Madsen (Odense/Denmark) – painting
Greta Dimaris
(Kaliningrad/Russia) – photography/installation
Galina Potapova
(St.Petersburg/Russia) – literature
Antje Rávik Strubel
(Potsdam) – literature
Huihui Cheng
(Fellbach) – composition

May 2019
Irène Hug (Berlin) – sculpture/installation
Hyewon Jang
(Halle/Saale) – artist book
Asima Amriko
(Bremen) – curation
Carla Åhlander
(Berlin) – photography
Antje Rávik Strubel (Potsdam) – literature

June 2019
Asima Amriko (Bremen) – curation
Anne Louise Blicher
(Copenhagen/Denmark) – graphics
Zwoisy Mears-Clarke
(Berlin) – dance
Julia Wolf
(Leipzig) – literature
Hang Su
(Leipzig) – composition
Yeongbin Lee
(Kiel) – sound installation

July 2019
Tomoko Mori (Berlin) – painting/drawing
Katarina Dubovská
(Leipzig) – sculpture/installation
Martin Buhlig
(Leipzig) – curation
Anne Lengnink
(Hönow) – jewellery
Caroline Benz
(Rostock) – laureate of the „Master of Slam 2018“
Matthias Krüger
(Cologne) – composition

August 2019
Workshop sholarships
ORNAMENT ZWISCHEN ORIENT UND OKZIDENT
DANCE ON ENSEMBLE (ornament between the Orient and the Occident)


September 2019
Martin Buhlig (Leipzig) – curation
Ehsan Khatibi (Berlin) – composition
Dana Lorenz (Berlin/Leipzig) – conzept
Angelika Waniek (Leipzig) –performance

October 2019
Luise de Villiers (Halle) – jewellery/design
Gerhard Falkner (Berlin) – poetry/prose (honorary guest literature)
Kirsten Hesselager (Odense/Denmark) – painting/graphics
Bianca Kennedy (Berlin) – photography
Stephan Lohse (Berlin) – literature

November 2019
Marie DuPasquier (Berlin) – curation
Eva Funk (Berlin) – objekt/installation
Annekatrin Hendel (Schildow) – script/directing
Timo Hinze (Berlin) – photography
Christine Repond (Munich) – script/directing
Elke Rössler (Berlin) – script/directing



March 2018
Ramy Al-Asheq (Cologne) – poetry
Lukas Frangart
and Robert Drost (Wismar) – video/installation
Claudia Heinicke
(Greifswald) – drawing
Henri Hütt
(Tallinn/Estonia) – video
Hanni Kamaly
(Malmö/Sweden) – sculpture/installation
Dr. Elisabeth Klotz
(Berlin) – curation

April 2018
Sven Daigger (Berlin) – composition
Margit Elmelund
(Tommerup/Denmark) – graphics
Gentle Women Group (Kaliningrad/Russia) – dance/performance
Olli Heikkonen (Helsinki/Finland) – poetry
Emil Bosse (Cologne) – laureate of the „Master of Slam 2017“
Franziska Hauser (Berlin) – mentor „Master of Slam 2017"

May 2018
Berit Glanz (Greifswald) – prose/laureate of the Literature Prize M.V. 2017
Iwona Knorr
(Bonn) – curation
Alexandra Litaker
(Skagaströnd/Iceland) – installation
Regina Nieke (Berlin) – painting
Kerstin Norborg (Stockholm/Sweden) – poetry
Ludger Orlok (Berlin) – honorary guest– dance/performance

June 2018
Mareen Alburg Duncker (Halle) – jewellery/object
Marie Luise Faber (Zossen) – sculpture/drawings
Iwona Knorr (Bonn) – curation
Eunji Lee (Würzburg) – composition
Carla Niewöhner (Cologne) – directing
Philip Poppek (Berlin) – photography/video

July 2018
Marie Andersson (Malmö/Sweden) – photography/installation
Jennifer Eckert (Berlin) – illustration
Anne Heinlein (Potsdam) – photography
Suse Itzel (Hamburg) – installation
David Kummer (Leipzig) – dance/performance
Katja Lange-Müller (Berlin) – honorary guest– literature

August 2018
artist groups
Stiller – video performance
Graffiti Research Lab Germany – video performance/installation
Frauen und Fiktion – dance/performance

September 2018
Levin Gjernals (Bornholm/Denmark) – object/installation
Anne Hille (Starkow) – sculpture/object - outdoor/exterior scholarship
Héctor Moro (Radolfzell at Lake Constance) - composition
Peter Pannke (Berlin) – prose
Daniela Takeva (Kiel) – photography/video

October 2018
Franziska Gerstenberg (Leipzig) – prose
Ýr Jóhannsdóttir (Skagaströnd/Iceland) – textile
Eva Profousová (Berlin) – translation
Luise von Rohden (Halle) – drawing
Dimitrii Zabelin (Kaliningrad/Russia) – painting

November 2018
Isaac Chong Wai (Berlin) – sculpture/installation
Ewa Dziarnowska (Berlin) – dance/performance
Svea Kellner (Bremen) – curation
Tereza Kotyk (Vienna) – script
Ulla Lenze (Berlin) – prose
Heide Schwochow (Berlin) – script


Guests at our partner institutes:

National Centre for Contemporary Arts, Russian Federation
September 2018  Chiara Dazi
September 2018  Katrin Sobotha-Heidelk

NES Artist Residency Skagaströnd, Iceland
April 2018  Maria Malmberg
NN 2018  Susanne Gabler

Baltic Centre for Writers and Translators Visby/Gotland, Sweden
NN 2018  Thomas Lang

KKV Graphic Workshop and Monumental Malmö, Sweden
October 2018  Sara Bartmann
October 2018  Katrin Herrmann

Hollufgård Artist Residence, Denmark
April 2018  Linda Perthen

Fynsk Grafiske Verkstad Odense, Denmark
September 2018  Frank Sievers


Seitenanfang