Scholarship holders 2007

An eight-person expert jury appointed by the advisory board of the Künstlerhaus Ahrenshoop association met from the 30th of August to the 2nd of September 2006 and decided on the awarding of residency, project and exchange scholarships in the programme of the Künstlerhaus Lukas for the year 2007.
Out of 667 applications the photographer Maria Sewcz, the painter and graphic designer Nils Dicaz, the art scientist Dr. Kathrin Arrieta, the artistic director of the Overbeckgesellschaft Lübeck Marlies Behm (all fine arts), the director of the Kurt Weill Centre in Dessau Clemens Birnbaum (music), the head of the dance studio DOCK 11 in Berlin Wibke Janssen (dance), the author and translator Klaus-Jürgen Liedtke, and the journalist and author Martin Stefke (both literature) chose 71 artist from all over Germany, Latvia, Poland, Russia, Sweden and Lithuania.

LITERATURE - LITERARY TRANSLATIONS
Künstlerhaus Lukas:
Katharina Adler, Udo Grashoff, Rolf-Peter Kahl, Ina Kleine-Wiskott, Gerd Knappe, Ute-Christine Krupp, Christoph Kuhn, Thomas Lang, Friederike Meltendorf, Norman Ohler, Arturs Punte, Ulrike Almut Sandig, Almut Tina Schmidt, Kathrin Schrocke, Anette Selg, Katarzyna Sowula, Karin Uttendörfer, Karl-Ludwig Wetzig
Guest of honour:
Wilhelm Genazino
Exchange scholarships:
Torsten Buchsteiner, Gregor Sander

FINE ARTS
Künstlerhaus Lukas:
Max Baumann, Cécile Belmont, Joachim Böttcher, Sascha Donsbach, Jacqueline-Juliette Duhr, Christine Ebersbach, Ulrike Feser, Jáchym Fleig, Christiane Haase, Kanoko Hashimoto, S. Hagen Klennert, Julia Lazarus, Sae Bom Lee, Jeon-Eun Lee, Wiebke Loeper, Alexandra Medilanski, Ulrike Mundt, Gudrun Pigge, Ann Schmalwaßer, Valentina Seidel, Antje Tschepets, Sascha Weidner
Guest of honour:
Helga Paris
Exchange scholarships:
Elmar Bambach, Christian Hagemann, Anne Hille, Severija Inčirauskaitė-Kriaunevičienė, Yvonne Larsson, Maja Linke, Marie Lundquist, Julia Marquardt, Christian Nille, Jewgenij Palamarchuk, Juri Pawlov, Jurate Rekeviciute, Lucia Schoop, Jurij Nikolajewitsch Wasiljew, Christin Wilcken
Project scholarships:
Kathrin Becker, Lothar Fiedler, Mandy Gehrt, Christina Ohlmer, Frauke Otto, Helge Leiberg

COMPOSITION
Künstlerhaus Lukas:
Andre Bartetzki, Marios Joannov Elia, Michael Flade, Christina Fuchs, Anno Schreier, Raminta Šerkšnyte, Antje Vowinckel
Guest of honour:
Helmut Oehring

DANCE/PERFORMANCE
Künstlerhaus Lukas:
Yvonne Hardt, Kazue Ikeda









Seitenanfang