Events


 

18th August 2018 


Long night of art
presentations after workshop-scholarships



at Künstlerhaus Lukas:
STILLER - fine art with M. Weißenborn, V. Looser
and the Graffiti Research Lab

at Neues Kunsthaus:
WOMEN & FICTON - danceperformance with E, Kessler, A. Kerschkewicz, P.C. Mai, F. Levitz, P. Jacob, L. Geue, M. Lenzin

The times of the events please refer to the local flyers.


15th Sep. 2018 


HORIZON. Line – Room – Time
opening of the exhibition at Neues Kunsthaus Ahrenshoop 5 o´clock p.m.



paintings from Susanne Schirdewahn (Berlin), Ulrika
Segerberg
(Eskilstuna/Schweden), Christin Wilcken
(Güstrow) and Grit Sauerborn (Rostock)
Guestcurator: Dr. Elisabeth Klotz 

afterwards the ANNUAL CELEBRATION with the award of the art prize
of the Circle of Friends NEW ART HAS FRIENDS

Exhibition open from 16th September till 5th November 2018, 
Wednesday till Monday 10 o´clock a.m. till 5 o´clock p.m.



23rd Sep. 2018 


OPEN HOUSE
at Künstlerhaus Lukas 3 o´clock p.m.



3-5 o´clock p.m. open studios

Daniela Takeva (Kiel) – photography/video
Levin Gjernals (Nexø/Denmark) – object/installation
Anne Hille (Starkow) – sculpture/object
5 o´clock p.m. reading and concert
Peter Pannke (Berlin) – prose
Héctor Moro (Radolfzell at Lake Constance) – composition


28th Sep. - 
3rd Oct.  2018 


ART TODAY
Days of fine art in Mecklenburg-Western-Pommerania



at Künstlerhaus Lukas:
BEWEGUNGEN IN EINE ZUKUNFT
(MOVES INTO A FUTURE)
Interactive exhibition of Sabine Zahn as a result of the work stay in Kaliningrad.
Opening of the Exhibition 4th October 2018 at 3 o´clock p.m.
Exhibition open from 4th till 6th October 2018 daily from 2 till 5 o´clock p.m.

at Neuen Kunsthaus:
REDESIGN of the exterior of the Neues Kunsthaus 
with sculptures and objects from Anne Hille
Opening of the Garden 4th October 2018 at 5 o´clock p.m.


4th-7th Oct. 2018 


AHRENSHOOP LITERATUREDAYS
readings at Künstlerhaus Lukas
and Neues Kunsthaus



05.10.2018
READINGS with Scholarshipholders of
Künstlerhauses Lukas at Neuen Kunsthaus:
4 o´clock p.m. Berit Glanz
6 o´clock p.m. Katja Lange-Müller


24th October 2018 


OPEN HOUSE
at Künstlerhaus Lukas 3 o´clock p.m.



3-5 o´clock p.m. open studios

Dimitri Zabelin (Kaliningrad/Russia) – painting
Anne Hille (Starkow) - sculpture/installation
Luise von Rohden (Halle) – drawing
5 o´clock p.m. reading
Kerstin Norborg (Stockholm/Sweden) – lyric/prose
Franziska Gerstenberg (Leipzig) – prose


14th-17th 
Nov. 2018 


14th Ahrenshoop Filmnights
specialprogram with former scholarshipholder in the field of scriptwriting/directing



Contribution of Scholarshipholders in the field of scriptwriting/directing
Heide Schwochow (Berlin/Guest of Honor), Tereza Kotyk (Vienna) and Jochen Alexander Freydank (Berlin)


25th Nov. 2018 


OPEN HOUSE
at Künstlerhaus Lukas 3 o´clock p.m.



3-5 o´clock p.m. open studios

Isaac Chong (Berlin) – sculpture/installation
Svea Kellner (Bremen) – curation
Tereza Kotyk (Vienna) – scriptwriting
Heide Schwochow (Berlin) – scriptwriting
5 o´clock p.m. reading and danceperformance
Ulla Lenze (Berlin) – prose
Ewa Dziarnowska (Berlin) – dance/performance


15th Dec. 2018 


ELEMENTS
Opening of the exhibition at Neues Kunsthaus 5 o´clock p.m.



Works from Renata De Bonis (São Paulo/Brasil), Sebastian Gräfe (Berlin), Kate Newby (New York/USA), Sara Pfrommer (Berlin)
Guestcurator: Svea Kellner 

Exhibition open from 16th December 2018 till 4th March 2019,
Wednesday till Monday 10 o´clock a.m. till 4 o´clock p.m.



Seitenanfang